Longueuil—Saint-Hubert: 2025 federal election results

Natilien Joseph (Liberal) won Longueuil—Saint-Hubert in the April 28, 2025 federal election with 41% of the vote, 769 votes (1.3 points) ahead of Denis Trudel (Bloc Québécois). 59,138 valid votes were counted in this Quebec riding.

Natilien Joseph
Elected for Liberal
769 voteswinning margin (1.3 points)
Natilien Joseph 41%Denis Trudel 39.7%Martine Boucher 14.3%Nesrine Benhadj 5%

Results by candidate

Longueuil—Saint-Hubert 2025 results by candidate
CandidateVotesShare
Natilien Joseph · Liberalelected
Real Estate Broker · Saint-Hubert, Que.
24,237
41%
Denis Trudel · Bloc Québécoisincumbent
Parliamentarian · Longueuil, Que.
23,468
39.7%
Martine Boucher · Conservative
Educator · Saint-Hubert, Que.
8,447
14.3%
Nesrine Benhadj · NDP
Project Manager · Longueuil, Que.
2,986
5%

Source: Elections Canada, official results of the April 28, 2025 general election. Candidates marked as incumbents follow Elections Canada's table. Results are not updated for by-elections or floor-crossings since; changes we have recorded are listed above the results.

Turnout and electors

Voter turnout
69.6%
Registered electors
86,591
Population (2021 census)
115,082
Valid ballots
59,138
Rejected ballots
1,172
Winning margin
769 votes

How Longueuil—Saint-Hubert compares

  • The 15th-closest race of 343 ridings: a margin of 769 votes (1.3 points).
  • Liberal candidates won 43.8% of votes nationally; Natilien Joseph took 41% here, 2.8 points below that.
  • Turnout was 69.6%, 0.6 points above the national figure of 69%.

Nearby ridings