Arcadia-Butternut Valley-Maple Hills: 2024 New Brunswick election results

Don Monahan (PC) won Arcadia-Butternut Valley-Maple Hills in the October 21, 2024 New Brunswick general election with 54.8% of the vote, 1,995 votes (25.5 points) ahead of Connie Larson (LIB). 7,815 valid votes were counted in district 25 of 49.

Don Monahan
Elected for Progressive Conservative
1,995 voteswinning margin (25.5 points)
Don Monahan 54.8%Connie Larson 29.3%Brian Boucher 14%Anthony Matthews 1.9%

Results by candidate

Arcadia-Butternut Valley-Maple Hills 2024 results by candidate
CandidatePartyVotesShare
Don MonahanelectedProgressive Conservative4,284
54.8%
Connie LarsonLiberal2,289
29.3%
Brian BoucherGreen1,093
14%
Anthony MatthewsLPNB / PRINB149
1.9%

Source: Elections New Brunswick, official results per poll, 2024 general election. By-elections and floor-crossings since are not reflected.

Nearby districts