Arcadia-Butternut Valley-Maple Hills: 2024 New Brunswick election results
Don Monahan (PC) won Arcadia-Butternut Valley-Maple Hills in the October 21, 2024 New Brunswick general election with 54.8% of the vote, 1,995 votes (25.5 points) ahead of Connie Larson (LIB). 7,815 valid votes were counted in district 25 of 49.
Don Monahan
Elected for Progressive Conservative
1,995 voteswinning margin (25.5 points)
Don Monahan 54.8%Connie Larson 29.3%Brian Boucher 14%Anthony Matthews 1.9%
Results by candidate
Arcadia-Butternut Valley-Maple Hills 2024 results by candidate
Candidate
Party
Votes
Share
Don Monahanelected
Progressive Conservative
4,284
54.8%
Connie Larson
Liberal
2,289
29.3%
Brian Boucher
Green
1,093
14%
Anthony Matthews
LPNB / PRINB
149
1.9%
Source: Elections New Brunswick, official results per poll, 2024 general election. By-elections and floor-crossings since are not reflected.