Moncton Centre: 2024 New Brunswick election results

Rob Mckee (LIB) won Moncton Centre in the October 21, 2024 New Brunswick general election with 56.5% of the vote, 1,763 votes (28.5 points) ahead of Dave Melanson (PC). 6,192 valid votes were counted in district 19 of 49.

Rob Mckee
Elected for Liberal
1,763 voteswinning margin (28.5 points)
Rob Mckee 56.5%Dave Melanson 28.1%Sarah Colwell 11.5%James Ryan 3.9%

Results by candidate

Moncton Centre 2024 results by candidate
CandidatePartyVotesShare
Rob MckeeelectedLiberal3,501
56.5%
Dave MelansonProgressive Conservative1,738
28.1%
Sarah ColwellGreen711
11.5%
James RyanNDP242
3.9%

Source: Elections New Brunswick, official results per poll, 2024 general election. By-elections and floor-crossings since are not reflected.

Nearby districts