Battlefords—Lloydminster—Meadow Lake: 2025 federal election results

Rosemarie Falk (Conservative) won Battlefords—Lloydminster—Meadow Lake in the April 28, 2025 federal election with 75.8% of the vote, 21,561 votes (57.1 points) ahead of Larry Ingram (Liberal). 37,787 valid votes were counted in this Saskatchewan riding.

Rosemarie Falk
Elected for Conservative
21,561 voteswinning margin (57.1 points)
Rosemarie Falk 75.8%Larry Ingram 18.7%William Petryk 4.8%Darrell Patan 0.7%

Results by candidate

Battlefords—Lloydminster—Meadow Lake 2025 results by candidate
CandidateVotesShare
Rosemarie Falk · Conservativeelectedincumbent
Parliamentarian · R.M. of Britannia No. 502, Sask.
28,634
75.8%
Larry Ingram · Liberal
Retired Sheet Metal Worker / Farmer · Turtleford, Sask.
7,073
18.7%
William Petryk · NDP
Accountant · North Battleford, Sask.
1,816
4.8%
Darrell Patan · Canadian Future Party
Sole Proprietor / General Contractor · Lloydminster, Sask.
264
0.7%

Source: Elections Canada, official results of the April 28, 2025 general election. Candidates marked as incumbents follow Elections Canada's table. Results are not updated for by-elections or floor-crossings since; changes we have recorded are listed above the results.

Turnout and electors

Voter turnout
63.4%
Registered electors
60,057
Population (2021 census)
83,248
Valid ballots
37,787
Rejected ballots
290
Winning margin
21,561 votes

How Battlefords—Lloydminster—Meadow Lake compares

  • The 294th-closest race of 343 ridings: a margin of 21,561 votes (57.1 points).
  • Conservative candidates won 41.3% of votes nationally; Rosemarie Falk took 75.8% here, 34.5 points above that.
  • Turnout was 63.4%, 5.6 points below the national figure of 69%.

Nearby ridings