Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan: 2025 federal election results

Fraser Tolmie (Conservative) won Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan in the April 28, 2025 federal election with 71.9% of the vote, 25,330 votes (55.2 points) ahead of Tabitha Mukamusoni (Liberal). 45,879 valid votes were counted in this Saskatchewan riding.

Fraser Tolmie
Elected for Conservative
25,330 voteswinning margin (55.2 points)
Fraser Tolmie 71.9%Tabitha Mukamusoni 16.7%Britt Baumann 7.5%Chey Craik 3%

Results by candidate

Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan 2025 results by candidate
CandidateVotesShare
Fraser Tolmie · Conservativeelectedincumbent
Parliamentarian · Moose Jaw, Sask.
32,991
71.9%
Tabitha Mukamusoni · Liberal
General Manager · Gravelbourg, Sask.
7,661
16.7%
Britt Baumann · NDP
Academic Researcher · Dundurn, Sask.
3,458
7.5%
Chey Craik · People's Party
Training Program Manager · Moose Jaw, Sask.
1,358
3%
Mike Gardiner · Green
Social Worker · Moose Jaw, Sask.
411
0.9%

Source: Elections Canada, official results of the April 28, 2025 general election. Candidates marked as incumbents follow Elections Canada's table. Results are not updated for by-elections or floor-crossings since; changes we have recorded are listed above the results.

Turnout and electors

Voter turnout
73.1%
Registered electors
63,114
Population (2021 census)
83,319
Valid ballots
45,879
Rejected ballots
257
Winning margin
25,330 votes

How Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan compares

  • The 310th-closest race of 343 ridings: a margin of 25,330 votes (55.2 points).
  • Conservative candidates won 41.3% of votes nationally; Fraser Tolmie took 71.9% here, 30.6 points above that.
  • Turnout was 73.1%, 4.1 points above the national figure of 69%.

Nearby ridings