Niagara Falls—Niagara-on-the-Lake: 2025 federal election results
Tony Baldinelli (Conservative) won Niagara Falls—Niagara-on-the-Lake in the April 28, 2025 federal election with 49.1% of the vote, 2,575 votes (4.2 points) ahead of Andrea Kaiser (Liberal). 60,595 valid votes were counted in this Ontario riding.
Tony Baldinelli
Elected for Conservative
2,575 voteswinning margin (4.2 points)
Tony Baldinelli 49.1%Andrea Kaiser 44.9%Shannon Mitchell 3.9%Celia Taylor 0.9%
Results by candidate
Niagara Falls—Niagara-on-the-Lake 2025 results by candidate
Candidate
Party
Votes
Share
Tony Baldinelli · Conservativeelectedincumbent
Parliamentarian · Niagara Falls, Ont.
Conservative
29,774
49.1%
Andrea Kaiser · Liberal
Winemaker · Niagara-on-the-Lake, Ont.
Liberal
27,199
44.9%
Shannon Mitchell · NDP
Constituency Assistant · Niagara Falls, Ont.
NDP
2,335
3.9%
Celia Taylor · Green
Legal Information Specialist · Niagara Falls, Ont.
Source: Elections Canada, official results of the April 28, 2025 general election. Candidates marked as incumbents follow Elections Canada's table. Results are not updated for by-elections or floor-crossings since; changes we have recorded are listed above the results.
Turnout and electors
Voter turnout
67.1%
Registered electors
91,058
Population (2021 census)
113,503
Valid ballots
60,595
Rejected ballots
463
Winning margin
2,575 votes
How Niagara Falls—Niagara-on-the-Lake compares
The 55th-closest race of 343 ridings: a margin of 2,575 votes (4.2 points).
Conservative candidates won 41.3% of votes nationally; Tony Baldinelli took 49.1% here, 7.8 points above that.
Turnout was 67.1%, 1.9 points below the national figure of 69%.