Pierrefonds—Dollard: 2025 federal election results

Sameer Zuberi (Liberal) won Pierrefonds—Dollard in the April 28, 2025 federal election with 60.1% of the vote, 16,873 votes (29.5 points) ahead of Tanya Toledano (Conservative). 57,136 valid votes were counted in this Quebec riding.

Sameer Zuberi
Elected for Liberal
16,873 voteswinning margin (29.5 points)
Sameer Zuberi 60.1%Tanya Toledano 30.5%Katrina Archambault 5.4%Kakou Richard Kouassi 2.8%

Results by candidate

Pierrefonds—Dollard 2025 results by candidate
CandidateVotesShare
Sameer Zuberi · Liberalelectedincumbent
Parliamentarian · Dollard-des-Ormeaux, Que.
34,326
60.1%
Tanya Toledano · Conservative
Entrepreneur / City Councillor · Dollard-des-Ormeaux, Que.
17,453
30.5%
Katrina Archambault · Bloc Québécois
Student · Montréal, Que.
3,097
5.4%
Kakou Richard Kouassi · NDP
Lawyer · Ottawa, Ont.
1,613
2.8%
Gordon Nash · People's Party
Marketing Consultant · Pointe-Claire, Que.
333
0.6%
Shahid Khan · Independent
Real Estate Broker · Sainte-Geneviève, Que.
266
0.5%
Eyad Mobayed · No Affiliation
Web Specialist · Dollard-des-Ormeaux, Que.
48
0.1%

Source: Elections Canada, official results of the April 28, 2025 general election. Candidates marked as incumbents follow Elections Canada's table. Results are not updated for by-elections or floor-crossings since; changes we have recorded are listed above the results.

Turnout and electors

Voter turnout
69.3%
Registered electors
83,229
Population (2021 census)
109,497
Valid ballots
57,136
Rejected ballots
568
Winning margin
16,873 votes

How Pierrefonds—Dollard compares

  • The 260th-closest race of 343 ridings: a margin of 16,873 votes (29.5 points).
  • Liberal candidates won 43.8% of votes nationally; Sameer Zuberi took 60.1% here, 16.3 points above that.
  • Turnout was 69.3%, 0.3 points above the national figure of 69%.

Nearby ridings