Belle-Baie-Belledune: 2024 New Brunswick election results

Marco Leblanc (LIB) won Belle-Baie-Belledune in the October 21, 2024 New Brunswick general election with 63.1% of the vote, 3,642 votes (45.5 points) ahead of Rachel Boudreau (GRN). 8,011 valid votes were counted in district 3 of 49.

Marco Leblanc
Elected for Liberal
3,642 voteswinning margin (45.5 points)
Marco Leblanc 63.1%Rachel Boudreau 17.6%Louis Robichaud 15.7%Tyler (Ty) Boulay 3.7%

Results by candidate

Belle-Baie-Belledune 2024 results by candidate
CandidatePartyVotesShare
Marco LeblancelectedLiberal5,053
63.1%
Rachel BoudreauGreen1,411
17.6%
Louis RobichaudProgressive Conservative1,254
15.7%
Tyler (Ty) BoulayNDP293
3.7%

Source: Elections New Brunswick, official results per poll, 2024 general election. By-elections and floor-crossings since are not reflected.

Nearby districts