Champdoré-Irishtown: 2024 New Brunswick election results

Lyne Chantal Boudreau (LIB) won Champdoré-Irishtown in the October 21, 2024 New Brunswick general election with 53.1% of the vote, 1,282 votes (18.2 points) ahead of Ricky Gautreau (PC). 7,028 valid votes were counted in district 22 of 49.

Lyne Chantal Boudreau
Elected for Liberal
1,282 voteswinning margin (18.2 points)
Lyne Chantal Boudreau 53.1%Ricky Gautreau 34.9%Matthew Ian Clark 10.6%Adam Hennessey 1.5%

Results by candidate

Champdoré-Irishtown 2024 results by candidate
CandidatePartyVotesShare
Lyne Chantal BoudreauelectedLiberal3,732
53.1%
Ricky GautreauProgressive Conservative2,450
34.9%
Matthew Ian ClarkGreen743
10.6%
Adam HennesseyLPNB / PRINB103
1.5%

Source: Elections New Brunswick, official results per poll, 2024 general election. By-elections and floor-crossings since are not reflected.

Nearby districts