Alfred-Pellan: 2025 federal election results

Angelo Iacono (Liberal) won Alfred-Pellan in the April 28, 2025 federal election with 54.6% of the vote, 20,263 votes (33.6 points) ahead of Louis Ialenti (Conservative). 60,331 valid votes were counted in this Quebec riding.

Angelo Iacono
Elected for Liberal
20,263 voteswinning margin (33.6 points)
Angelo Iacono 54.6%Louis Ialenti 21%Isabel Dion 20.3%Jordan Larochelle 3.4%

Results by candidate

Alfred-Pellan 2025 results by candidate
CandidateVotesShare
Angelo Iacono · Liberalelectedincumbent
Parliamentarian · Montréal, Que.
32,934
54.6%
Louis Ialenti · Conservative
Sales Manager · Montréal, Que.
12,671
21%
Isabel Dion · Bloc Québécois
Social Worker · Laval, Que.
12,259
20.3%
Jordan Larochelle · NDP
Self-Employed · Gatineau, Que.
2,044
3.4%
Ludovic Mbany · People's Party
Computer Scientist · Laval, Que.
423
0.7%

Source: Elections Canada, official results of the April 28, 2025 general election. Candidates marked as incumbents follow Elections Canada's table. Results are not updated for by-elections or floor-crossings since; changes we have recorded are listed above the results.

Turnout and electors

Voter turnout
69.5%
Registered electors
88,300
Population (2021 census)
113,173
Valid ballots
60,331
Rejected ballots
1,015
Winning margin
20,263 votes

How Alfred-Pellan compares

  • The 285th-closest race of 343 ridings: a margin of 20,263 votes (33.6 points).
  • Liberal candidates won 43.8% of votes nationally; Angelo Iacono took 54.6% here, 10.8 points above that.
  • Turnout was 69.5%, 0.5 points above the national figure of 69%.

Nearby ridings