Fundy-The Isles-Saint John Lorneville: 2024 New Brunswick election results

Ian Lee (PC) won Fundy-The Isles-Saint John Lorneville in the October 21, 2024 New Brunswick general election with 59% of the vote, 1,919 votes (28.5 points) ahead of Patty Borthwick (LIB). 6,728 valid votes were counted in district 35 of 49.

Ian Lee
Elected for Progressive Conservative
1,919 voteswinning margin (28.5 points)
Ian Lee 59%Patty Borthwick 30.5%Rhonda Connell 5.1%Chris Wanamaker 2.3%

Results by candidate

Fundy-The Isles-Saint John Lorneville 2024 results by candidate
CandidatePartyVotesShare
Ian LeeelectedProgressive Conservative3,971
59%
Patty BorthwickLiberal2,052
30.5%
Rhonda ConnellGreen346
5.1%
Chris WanamakerNDP158
2.3%
Sharon GreenlawCNBP113
1.7%
Keith TaysLPNB / PRINB88
1.3%

Source: Elections New Brunswick, official results per poll, 2024 general election. By-elections and floor-crossings since are not reflected.

Nearby districts