Saint Croix: 2024 New Brunswick election results

Kathy Bockus (PC) won Saint Croix in the October 21, 2024 New Brunswick general election with 45.3% of the vote, 1,208 votes (16.7 points) ahead of Troy Lyons (LIB). 7,214 valid votes were counted in district 36 of 49.

Kathy Bockus
Elected for Progressive Conservative
1,208 voteswinning margin (16.7 points)
Kathy Bockus 45.3%Troy Lyons 28.6%Mark Groleau 20%Kris Booth 2.4%

Results by candidate

Saint Croix 2024 results by candidate
CandidatePartyVotesShare
Kathy BockuselectedProgressive Conservative3,271
45.3%
Troy LyonsLiberal2,063
28.6%
Mark GroleauGreen1,442
20%
Kris BoothIND170
2.4%
Alex TessmannPeople's Alliance96
1.3%
Bola AdemoluNDP90
1.2%
Krysten MitchellLPNB / PRINB82
1.1%

Source: Elections New Brunswick, official results per poll, 2024 general election. By-elections and floor-crossings since are not reflected.

Nearby districts