Kings Centre: 2024 New Brunswick election results

Bill Oliver (PC) won Kings Centre in the October 21, 2024 New Brunswick general election with 49.9% of the vote, 1,264 votes (16.5 points) ahead of Brian Stephenson (LIB). 7,653 valid votes were counted in district 34 of 49.

Bill Oliver
Elected for Progressive Conservative
1,264 voteswinning margin (16.5 points)
Bill Oliver 49.9%Brian Stephenson 33.4%Bruce Dryer 14.8%Crystal Tays 1.8%

Results by candidate

Kings Centre 2024 results by candidate
CandidatePartyVotesShare
Bill OliverelectedProgressive Conservative3,821
49.9%
Brian StephensonLiberal2,557
33.4%
Bruce DryerGreen1,136
14.8%
Crystal TaysLPNB / PRINB139
1.8%

Source: Elections New Brunswick, official results per poll, 2024 general election. By-elections and floor-crossings since are not reflected.

Nearby districts