Woodstock-Hartland: 2024 New Brunswick election results

Bill Hogan (PC) won Woodstock-Hartland in the October 21, 2024 New Brunswick general election with 52.8% of the vote, 1,650 votes (20.8 points) ahead of Marisa Pelkey (LIB). 7,946 valid votes were counted in district 45 of 49.

Bill Hogan
Elected for Progressive Conservative
1,650 voteswinning margin (20.8 points)
Bill Hogan 52.8%Marisa Pelkey 32.1%Charlie Webber 7.2%Jada Roche 3.5%

Results by candidate

Woodstock-Hartland 2024 results by candidate
CandidatePartyVotesShare
Bill HoganelectedProgressive Conservative4,199
52.8%
Marisa PelkeyLiberal2,549
32.1%
Charlie WebberPeople's Alliance575
7.2%
Jada RocheGreen276
3.5%
Ernest CulbersonIND209
2.6%
Bo SheavesNDP138
1.7%

Source: Elections New Brunswick, official results per poll, 2024 general election. By-elections and floor-crossings since are not reflected.

Nearby districts