London North Centre: 2025 Ontario election results

Terence Kernaghan (NDP) won London North Centre in the February 27, 2025 Ontario general election with 46.7% of the vote, 6,804 votes (14.1 points) ahead of Jerry Pribil (PC). 48,356 valid votes were counted.

Terence Kernaghan
Elected for New Democratic
6,804 voteswinning margin (14.1 points)
Terence Kernaghan 46.7%Jerry Pribil 32.6%Tariq Khan 15.6%Carol Dyck 3.3%

Results by candidate

London North Centre 2025 results by candidate
CandidatePartyVotesShare
Terence KernaghanelectedNew Democratic22,587
46.7%
Jerry PribilProgressive Conservative15,783
32.6%
Tariq KhanLiberal7,557
15.6%
Carol DyckGreen1,605
3.3%
Chris WileNew Blue512
1.1%
Paul McKeeverOther312
0.6%

Source: Elections Ontario, Official Return from the Records for the 2025 general election, and 2022 electoral district boundaries.

How it compares

  • The 70th-closest race of 124 ridings: a margin of 6,804 votes (14.1 points).
  • New Democratic candidates won 18.5% of the vote across Ontario; Terence Kernaghan took 46.7% here, 28.2 points above that.
  • New Democratic also won this riding at the previous election.

Nearby ridings